Our Advisor Partners

Professional advisors serving the philanthropic interests of their clients have made a significant impact on improving the quality of life in Eastern Connecticut.

Our Thanks & Gratitude

Historically, more than half of the charitable funds established with us over the years have come as the result of Bequests or Planned Gifts guided by the expertise of professional advisors. We would like to thank the following advisors for their partnership, advice and community service.

Alyson Aleman

Robert P. Anderson

Charles C. Anderson

Lois G. Andrews

Carl Banks

Joan Barnes

Jim Bates

Dennis Bidwell

Neal M. Bobruff

Thomas Borner

Thomas J. Britt

Rheo Brouillard

Ellen Brown

John A. Bysko

Gregory Carnese

Pat Cavaliere

Jean Ceddia

James A. Chambers II

Paul Chinigo

Joseph A. Cipparone

Kevin W. Conway

Donald Cooper

William Craig

Lynn T. Cravinho

Paul Cravinho

James A. Crawford

Matthew J. Curtis

Mildred E. Devine

Patricia M. Dillon

Richard Dixon

Carl Donatello

Jeanette M. Dostie

John E. Drury

John F. Duggan

Susan Ebersole

William J. Ebersole, Jr.

Adele Edgerton

Frank N. Eppinger

Thomas Forma

Darrell Fox

Michael R. Garvey

Simone Gladstone

Mathew Greene

Ellin Grenger

Royden Grimm

Laurence Hale

William Hannaford, Jr.

Lori Harrison

Shannon Heap

Robert Henderson

Edwin C. Higgins III

Paul Holland

Wade Jensen

Philip Johnstone

Susan Jones

Nick Kepple

Linda Kidder

Suzanne Kitchings

Holly Knott

Craig R. Koehler

Robert Krusewski

P. Michael Lahan

Jonathan Lane

Thomas Londregan

Rogean B. Makowski

Terence Malaghan

Moira Bessette Martin

Thomas McAvoy

Thomas McBride

Johanna McCormick

Karen A. McDaniel

Thomas McGarry

James C. McGuire

Jeffrey McNamara

Kathleen A. McNamara

William P. Middleton

Christopher Miner

William Miner

Mary G. O’Donal

Nicholas M. Orobello

Theodore L. Parker

Robert J. Patten

Francis J. Pavetti

Harvey C. Perry

Derek Pirruccello

Susan Pochal

Patrick Poeschl

Ted Potter

Rita Provatas

Teresa Prue

John W. Rafal

John Read

Jack Reardon

Stephen E. Reck

Robert Reynolds

Jane Schellens

Nancy Seely-Butler

Joseph J. Selinger, Jr.

Michael D. Shapiro

Gerald M. Smith

Gertrude Smith

Michael Smith

Daniel Spring

Robert Statchen

Kathy Steamer

June Strunk

Peter Stuart

James Sullivan

Deborah Tedford

R. James Thevenet

Robert Tobin

Paul Vaida

Lyn Gammill Walker

James Weiss

James L. Young, Jr.

David Zuckerbraun

Members of the Estate & Tax Planning Council of Eastern Connecticut. 

 

Contact

P: 860.442.3572
P: 1.877.442.3572 (toll free)
F: 860.442.0584 (fax)
Email Us

Location

68 Federal Street
New London, CT 06320
Directions

Email Updates